03/14/2023 - Regular - PacketMayor:
[…] ❑X Yes
❑ No
Federal and State contract rules usually don't
to run a newspaper ad in their local paper
require a newspaper ad. For others, attach the
and did they comply
ad or place into the file
Did they list on the public agency's
® Yes
❑ No
If Yes, state when and the address, and proof
website?
of date, address shall be attached or placed into
the file. If No, you cannot use the bid.
Did the bid & award comply with the
® Yes
❑ No
If Yes, obtain documentation to support answer
Host agency's state procurement laws?
from Host Agency. If No, you cannot use the
bid.
1 RCW 39.34.020 (1), "public agency' means any agency, political subdivision, or unit of local government of this state including, but
not limited to, municipal corporations, quasi municipal corporations, special purpose districts, and local service districts; any agency
of the state government; any agency of the United States; any Indian tribe recognized as such by the federal government; and any
political subdivision of another state
Page 18 of 89
Back to Agenda
;0 4
a
Agenda Item No.:
Subject:
City of Port Orchard
216 Prospect Street, Port Orchard, WA 98366
(360) 876-4407 • FAX (360) 895-9029
Agenda Staff Report
Consent Agenda 4E
Adoption of a Resolution Rescindiniz a
Meeting Date:
Prepared by: