For others, attach the and did they comply ad or place into the file Did they list on the public agency's ® Yes ❑ No If Yes, state when and the address, and proof website? of date, address shall be attached or placed into the file. If No, you cannot use the bid. Did the bid & award comply with the ® Yes ❑ No If Yes, obtain documentation to support answer Host agency's state procurement laws? from Host Agency. If No, you cannot use the bid. 1 RCW 39.34.020 (1), "public agency' means any agency, political subdivision, or unit of local government of this state including, but not limited to, municipal corporations, quasi municipal corporations, special purpose districts, and local service districts; any agency of the state government; any agency of the United States; any Indian tribe recognized as such by the federal government; and any political subdivision of another state Page 18 of 89 Back to Agenda ;0 4 a Agenda Item No.: Subject: City of Port Orchard 216 Prospect Street, Port Orchard, WA 98366 (360) 876-4407 • FAX (360) 895-9029 Agenda Staff Report Consent Agenda 4E Adoption of a Resolution Rescindiniz a Meeting Date: Prepared by: Fence Agreement and Requiring