For others, attach the and did they comply ad or place into the file Did they list on the public agency's ❑ Yes ❑ No If Yes, state when and the address, and proof website? of date, address shall be attached or placed into the file. If No, you cannot use the bid. Did the bid & award comply with the ❑ Yes ❑ No If Yes, obtain documentation to support answer Host agency's state procurement laws? from Host Agency. If No, you cannot use the bid. 1 RCW 39.34.020 (1), "public agency' means any agency, political subdivision, or unit of local government of this state including, but not limited to, municipal corporations, quasi municipal corporations, special purpose districts, and local service districts; any agency of the state government; any agency of the United States; any Indian tribe recognized as such by the federal government; and any political subdivision of another state Page 220 of 276 Back to Agenda PRICE QUOTATION CARAHSOFT TECHNOLOGY CORP 11493 SUNSET HILLS ROAD I SUITE 100 1 RESTON, VIRGINIA 20190 PHONE (703) 871-8500 1 FAX (703) 871-8505 1 TOLL FREE (888) 66CARAH carahsof t.