Are we honoring the past, but not living in the past? Are we building positive connections with our community and outside partners? Is the decision -making process building a diverse, equitable, and inclusive community? 1. CALL TO ORDER A. Pledge of Allegiance 2. DISCUSSION ITEMS A. 2024 Comprehensive Plan (Bond) Estimated Time: 45 minutes B. Vacant Commercial Property (Archer) Estimated Time: 30 minute 3. GOOD OF THE ORDER 4. ADJOURNMENT Collective Bargaining Session The Council will be entering into a separate meeting related to collective bargaining. Pursuant to RCW 42.30.140 (4)b the Council can convene a session "that portion of a meeting during which the governing body is planning or adopting the strategy or position to be taken by the governing body during the course of any collective bargaining, professional negotiations, or grievance or mediation proceedings, or reviewing the proposals made in the negotiations or proceedings September 17, 2024 Meeting Agenda while in progress". ADA Requirements In compliance with the American with Disabilities Act, if you need accommodations to participate in this meeting, please contact the City Clerk's office at (360) 876-4407. Notification at least 48 hours in advance of meeting