The City has reported that the assessed value for this land is $91,520,00, RCW 36.93.110 provides that: Where an area proposed for annexation is less than ten acres and less than two million dollars in assessed valuation, the chairman of the [boundary] review board may by written statement declare that review by the board is not necessary for the protection of the interest of the various parties, in which case the board shall not review such annexation. After considering this proposed annexation and seeking input from the other members of the board, I have determined that review of this proposed annexation by the Kitsap County Boundary Review Board is not necessary for the protection of the interest of the various parties. Therefore, as the proposed annexation meets the requirements of RCW 36.93.110, the Board will not review the proposed annexation.