03/28/2023 - Regular - PacketMayor:
[…] 0 Yes
❑ No
Federal and State contract rules usually don't
to run a newspaper ad in their local paper
require a newspaper ad. For others, attach the
and did they comply
ad or place into the file.
Did they list on the public agency's
® Yes
❑ No
If Yes, state when and the address, and proof
website?
of date, address shall be attached or placed into
the file. If No, you cannot use the bid.
Did the bid & award comply with the
® Yes
❑ No
If Yes, obtain documentation to support answer
Host agency's state procurement laws?
from Host Agency. If No, you cannot use the
bid.
1 RCW 39.34.020 (1), "public agency' means any agency, political subdivision, or unit of local government of this state including, but
not limited to, municipal corporations, quasi municipal corporations, special purpose districts, and local service districts; any agency
of the state government; any agency of the United States; any Indian tribe recognized as such by the federal government; and any
political subdivision of another state
Page 9 of 319
0
Back to Agenda
OR ER&R
Replacement or Addition
Purchase Request
RCW 43.19.648 — Requires all local governments to convert their vehicle fleets to electricity or
biofuel. Local governments are required to transition all vehicles to electricity or biofuels to the
extent practicable.