If the applicant is not a United States citizen, the applicant must provide his/her country of citizenship, United States -issued alien number or admission number, and the basis for any exemptions from federal prohibitions on firearm possession by aliens. The applicant shall not be required to produce a birth certificate or other evidence of citizenship. A person who is not a citizen of the United States shall meet the additional requirements of RCW 9.41.173 and provide proof of compliance (RCW 9.41.070). The application for an original license shall include a complete set of fingerprints to be forwarded to the WSP (RCW 9.41.070(4)). 201.3.1 REQUIRED WARNINGS The license and application shall contain a warning substantially as follows: "CAUTION: Although state and local laws do not differ, federal law and state law on the possession of firearms differ. If you are prohibited by federal law from possessing a firearm, you may be prosecuted in federal court. A state license is not a defense to a federal prosecution." The license shall contain a description of the major differences between state and federal law and an explanation of the fact that local laws and ordinances on firearms are preempted by state law and must be consistent with state law (RCW 9.41.070).